?

Log in

 
 
10 August 2008 @ 08:42 pm
KYAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA~  
I know Im supposed to do reports but waking up to the DVD-rips totally killed me!
Shige's wagahai has ended. And he mentioned something about having work with NEWS next. Is that a hint dear Shige?
Reports will be up soon.....I hope (^^;)

Shige/Koyashige/Ryoshige fans has to see this:
Its a short 4 min, LQ clip. BUT OMG SO WORTH! Of course, if you are the kind who doesnt mind spoilers. If you do, DONT CLICK XP

http://www.mediafire.com/?fm5wirc9e9u

crdits:baidu

I see lotsa "MIGI-ME" pose from Tego & Kei caps too =D

free counter with statistics
 
 
Current Mood: hyperhyper
 
 
 
[Camille]::[カミル]: EEEHHHHHHHheroismine on August 10th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
maybe i should just quit the net for the next days until my dvd arrives, im seriously iching wanting to see these videos BUT I CANT I CANT, im stopping myself T_T i hope i can T_T

anyways, OMG I HOPE A HINT FOR ALBUM AND SINGLE PERHAPS? OR WINTER CON? XDDD YES YES YES ROFLMAO
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 10th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
Maybe you should? Or at least filter me out from your flist? hahah~ Sorry. But Im not the kind who waits for these things XDD

YES ANYTHING YES PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!
[Camille]::[カミル]: shigecallingheroismine on August 10th, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC)
ROFLMAOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO no il just choose to stop myself T_T ganbarimasu T_T

luckypurple: NEWSluckypurple on August 12th, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
ganbatte Camille, i join you!! for the very stupid reason ..for the 1st time in ages i'm glad my connection is sucky at this time *faints* LMAO

and OMG...next single onegaishimasu XD
(Anonymous) on August 10th, 2008 01:02 pm (UTC)
awww.thank you! i sooo regret not buying the dvd...T_T
calpis37calpis37 on August 10th, 2008 01:03 pm (UTC)
oops...that was me!XD
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 10th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC)
You didnt buy it? there's always downloads ;)
(Anonymous) on August 10th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
no didn't...well I COULDN'T..T__T
but ye you're right. I already have Never Ending Wonderful Story...so this time I will bear with the download!XD
heppysnowy_yuki on August 10th, 2008 01:06 pm (UTC)
gue diem kok XD
heppysnowy_yuki on August 10th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
anooo~~~~~
i finally DLed it~~~~~~~~~~~~~
......
..........
................
....................
*dead*
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 10th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
WAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHHAAH
Shades of Purpleoystersauce87 on August 10th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I can't wait for mine to arrive. I expect it to be in two weeks, so what the heck.
I downloaded this xD

Shige was so...
Kyaaaaaaaaaa!!


w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 10th, 2008 02:12 pm (UTC)
2 weeks compared to this? Why suffer XDD
Shades of Purpleoystersauce87 on August 10th, 2008 02:18 pm (UTC)
I'll end up downloading the whole thing from the internet anyway. So a little spoiler won't hurt.
xD
しげやっこshige_ako on August 10th, 2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
!!! !!! !!! ♥ :D
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 10th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
I like your comment most ♥
しげやっこshige_ako on August 10th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
LOLOL :D incoherent punctuations with a heart always works when your brain is slowly humming strange noises. :D thank you for the clip dear! will try to find the codec for this if my life depended on it xD
しげやっこshige_ako on August 10th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
:'D It turns out I don't have the codec to play this video, but I saw the caps from Sylvi!!! :D AAAAAAH! :D

Do you mind if I point to your entry at shigespamsunday? :)
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 10th, 2008 02:18 pm (UTC)
EH U DONT? Hmm~ CAPS NOT ENOUGH YO~~~ Go find codec! =D
Yes yes go ahead ;)
stereocodestereocode on August 10th, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
THANKS SO MUCH! :DDDDD
OH MY GOD!
I WAS SO SO EXCITED!! :DDDD
I WATCH WITH FAT TOGETHER. BOTH OF US OVER THE PHONE AND WE'RE SCREAMING OF EXCITEMENT.........
where do you get this from? wow!!!! so so so fun!!!!
thanks so much!
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 13th, 2008 03:37 am (UTC)
The subbed files are out at newshfan yo!
Happy flailing! =DDD
klchlgalklchlgal on August 10th, 2008 04:01 pm (UTC)
*laughs my head off!!!!*

Ryo is sooooo evil!!! He helped Keichan to win Shige!!! But I bet you must be loving Ryo now!! Cos you get to see half naked Shige!!!! MUAHAHAHHAHAH!!!!
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 13th, 2008 03:41 am (UTC)

YOU GO DOWNLOAD THE SUBBED DVD!! go to newshfan's livejournal. Most of the documentary parts are subbed~ ^^
I really dont think that this is the best dvd ever but SHIGE IS LIKE THE MAIN CAST SO IM NOT COMPLAINING! XDDDDD
Yes I love Ryo too. He stills bully Shige though but bully = love so Im fine LMAO.
And Sho & Nino totally steals the MC scene if they did not leave that stage HAHA!

And yes, regarding your goods, Can I tentatively book you on Sat evening? Weekdays im busy with class o(>_<)O
Gomennnnnnnn
::Fairy:: I want to be your sound~ ♥fairy_illusions on August 10th, 2008 07:10 pm (UTC)
I think I just choked a died...these were my reactions

1) OMG KOYASHIGE IS AT IT AGAIN!!!
2) What is Koyama talking about...something about the pillow's corner...???
3) Batsu game...is it?
4) OMG Is Shige naked o_O Is Ryo evil again and telling Shige to strip o_O
5) IS SHIGE STRIPPING AT A CONCERT? (while his group members and the audience watch on........)
6) Tegoshi and Koyama are dying...and is Koyama telling him to boogie...?!?!
7) Shige's going to continue dancing...O_O
8) (finally) Is Shige patting Massu!?


My brain has combusted. Thank you so much for sharing!!!
::Fairy:: I want to be your sound~ ♥fairy_illusions on August 10th, 2008 07:11 pm (UTC)
Did I fail to mention that since I'm unable to purchase the DVD myself, this is making me flail and die a bit? haha Sorry for the long comment!~

KoyaShige + Nishikato &hearts
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 13th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
Since I took longer to reply to this, I'm sure all your questions have been asnwered by newshfan XDDD But really...YOUR COMMENT <33333
I shall take that extra effort to reply faster the next time ait!
Having watched the whole documentary parts, I was hoping for more Ryoshige! And yet Tegoshige just went up another level!! So many Tegoshige moments! Of course, still not OTP material but the cute/fluffy/friendship/brother material XDD
Shige is SO the main cast of this DVD. I had actually hope for more ryo, pi, massu to appear but we cant be too greedy? LOL
Will rant in my next entry, when most have gotten their dvds XDD why wait when you have nice people spoiling NICE things for you XP

I was tagged by you, will do that too ;)
theahhmoment: shige-animatetheahhmoment on August 10th, 2008 08:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo very much! <3
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 13th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
I like your icon!
Have u seen the DVD footages or waiting for your copy? ;)
Shige is all over the dvd!!!! XD
theahhmoment: shige-animatetheahhmoment on August 13th, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
Thank you! I love it too!

I didn't buy the DVD. T___T But I'm downloading the subbed version at the moment. I hope I can find the limited edition soon~ I will probably check the stores tomorrow.
luckypurple: NEWSluckypurple on August 12th, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
*must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist must resist.....
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 13th, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
GANBAREEeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee~~!!!!
*download MC and Encore yo!!! Sho & Nino appear too many times!! XP*