?

Log in

 
 
05 August 2008 @ 11:38 am
Busy weekends again~  
Enough of busy weekends.

#1 Bits of a very-short homestay last weekend:

- 9 year-old japanese girl, Moyu-chan is really cute and the 12 yr-old, Hirose-chan is a sweet girl.
- Moyu's mom is a huge Arashi fan and Moyu have been to a Arashi con before but she thought the concert was...weird XD I bet with her mother's support, she will bound to like them in the future =D
- Hirose is a VisualKei fan who likes SID a lot
: BUT she is also an Arashi fan.
: Only knows Yamapi & Ryo from NEWS & K8 (for Ryo's case)
: Has Summer Time PV in her handphone though. When I showed her the making of of the PV, she pointed to Shige, "He is in PapaMusu deshou? And...Hokaben?" LOL

Oh Shige~ people recognize you after all. Just not as a Johnnys *pats pats*




#3 Kchan NEWS with Shige, 08/08/04

Download: [MF] 
This seems shorter than usual to me. Maybe because both didnt talk much? But the crack of Koyashige is there. Enough to make you LOL.
Shige's answers are random and yet make sense, at least to me XDD
He seems upset most of the members didnt go for his play though (>_<)

credits: Baidu


#4 Tomomi's House

Went over to Tomomi's place for dinner and met Ayumi. Her Japanese friend who has converted and married an Indian-Muslim guy from Singapore. Such a cute couple, just like Tomomi and her Singaporean husband ^^

Cuts for pictures

Photobucket



We had Yakisoba, Korroke and Inari Sushi~ And yes that is the leftover which I "bentou-ed" home.

Photobucket



Tomomi had a mini library and even has "Isshun no kaze ni nare" complete set! But I borrowed those 2 books instead. The books are very thin so can fit in my bagThough I think its mainly because I like the design of the book LOL


#5 OFFICIAL GOODS HAVE ARRIVED!!!

While I was at Tomomi's place, mom called and ask, "Did you order frames & stuff from Japan? There are 2 parcels here"
Me: *squeals*

YAY~

Photobucket



HUGE THANKS TO KRISTEL!!!!! ♥ *hugs*

free counter with statistics
 
 
Current Mood: hungryhungry
 
 
 
Pink Ranger: ryo_sleepyfayevalentine3 on August 5th, 2008 03:46 am (UTC)
Oh. A love story. <3 Cases like that make you believe in true love and all that... romantic stuff. lol *sighs*

*steals a bento box and runs away*
w_ryoku: black hair?w_ryoku on August 5th, 2008 03:54 am (UTC)
Yes indeed! And they were all promoting Ayumi's brother to me XDDD

LOL. The bento box is SMALL! *runs after you*
Pink Rangerfayevalentine3 on August 5th, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC)
Ha!Ha! Go for it! XD

It's small because you can't eat much if you want to fit their beauty patterns! XD
alize_sakuraalize_sakura on August 5th, 2008 03:48 am (UTC)
*pointing at the goodies*
hum... it really makes me droll...
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 5th, 2008 03:55 am (UTC)
Shouldn't the food make you drool instead? LOL
alize_sakuraalize_sakura on August 5th, 2008 04:08 am (UTC)
well... goodies like that can make me drolls too, aside of foods... XD
kism8t on August 5th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
people are bitchy these days, its annoying.
even ridiculous when these people loves to whine when MAJORITY of members (voted) for Debbie to stay.
I really do think Eden needs a mod who has a strong persona who would -fight- back hahaha *gets kick*




haven't receive my goods yet D:
you're hungry? EAT (^______^)
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 5th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC)
Its like they give the word "bitchy" a whole new meaning LOL.
Exactly! Poor Debbie..but seeing how she is going to be busy in Japan, her quitting is a smart thing to do!
EDEN DOES! I wonder if a few BNF K8 fans that I've seen around will volunteer themsleves if given another chance..Hmm~

What did you ordered?
I AM HUNGRY!! *will eat soon in 15mins time!* ;)
heppysnowy_yuki on August 5th, 2008 05:05 am (UTC)
*SQUEALS*
I MISS YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
Your Icon ♥♥♥
ryoko: ohkuramasuda_takahits on August 5th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
I wonder if he/she is the same person who started the Johnnys hate wank last week

EHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!
I've already decided not to post anything for that community because of a few people who've annoyed me, but I feel sorry for kanjani every time I hear fans' stupidity.
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:07 am (UTC)
I know what you mean. Some of the fans there are too vocal for their own good. Actually for me too, I have kinda take it slow when posting to communities. As much as I want to share, I want to share with people who will appreciate instead of complaining & whining.

How are you by the way? I have not been commenting much (>_<)
klchlgalklchlgal on August 5th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
WID!! You just made me squeal in the office seeing the pic!!!!! KYAAAAAAAA~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ I'm so gonna stalk you soon.. LOL!!!!!
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:11 am (UTC)
^ LOLLOL
SOOOOooooon.....hopefully XD
diannenichiya on August 5th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC)
*drools at the foods!*

wid, how much did u spend for those eito goodies?? but the bento box is so cute!!!!
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
HAHAHA...i should stop buying con goods! The bentou is cute yo!! very small dou!
Shades of Purpleoystersauce87 on August 5th, 2008 07:16 am (UTC)
Oh goodies!
The bento box is so cute <3
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:16 am (UTC)
It is very cute but very small! XD
tegomasutegomasu on August 5th, 2008 07:40 am (UTC)
omg the food!!! *drools*

ahhh the goodies!!
the bento boxes are so cute~
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:17 am (UTC)
The food looks & tastes good =D
The bento boxes are pretty small though~
calpis37calpis37 on August 5th, 2008 09:50 am (UTC)
nee?! I checked K8 community yesterday and WTH...I immediatly checked news_jpop..XDD but they sure have problems...><°

uwah the goods!! the bag looks so awesome...and so yellow!♥
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Hahaha~ There's a lot of crap going on there LOL
I like the bag a lot!! Its bigger than I thought though XD
♔ Lydzi ♔ Au service du Roi Rickon.: Lol - Shige and Massulydzi on August 5th, 2008 10:26 am (UTC)
He seems upset most of the members didnt go for his play though (>_<)

What? I mean Yamapi is always busy like a Prime minister, but the rest? o_O.

Oh the food looks so so so delicious!! The K8 goods look fantastic. Wha are the boxes? They look like bento boxes ^^.
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:33 am (UTC)
Well~ Koyama and Massu are the only two that have gone so far...Tegoshi is busy in Kyoto for his "Shabake II" filming. Yamapi..well.the Japanese fans are complaining why does he have the time to spend time with Jin at the beach n go for KT con instead of Shige's show LOL
Oh well~ Shige got support from non-johnnys. I think that is good for him!

Yes those are bento boxes ;)
Reiracurrynana on August 5th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
FOOOOOOOOD! Yummmmy!!!!!!

And the books look pretty..as do the goods. It must have been a happy week! ^^

i am just as upset most of the other members didnt go for the play. I'm hoping it was coz they were too busy with work. But still....shige's first solo show!!! >___< But is ok, coz a lot a lot of people supported it! :D
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:43 am (UTC)
I have this thigns for pretty book covers! LOL
A happy week~ you can say that ne =D
You too huh..Gem & I talked about it almost everyday XDD
Yeah Im glad that Shige received support from non-johnnys as well!!
Reiracurrynana on August 6th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
Not to mention their books are so compact! I guess it's suppose to be convenient for train rides and all. ^^"
I had this thought tht maybe Ryo might still go since it's Osaka and all but then i just realized tht he has a new drama. Dang Johnny! It's all his fault. Hahaa, thts a horrible excuse i came up with, blaming the old man. ^^
Into the new world~~ ♪ichigo_246 on August 5th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
I AM SO ENVIOUS RIGHT NOW *___* the con goods~ <3 and u ordered Hina-Subaru-Yasu's pouches (or whatever they're called xD).

can't comment much about what happened in Eden, cause i haven't read it yet >.< not sure if i want to..
w_ryokuw_ryoku on August 6th, 2008 06:54 am (UTC)
Hehehe~ Never mind. Take my advice. Dont waste your time reading it ;)
Beccybeccy_chan on August 11th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
i got some kanjani8 goods to...hehe :3
bentobox, drink bottle, blue ranger case... and posters too xD;;